Fixture List - 2015


Finals Fixtures:

All Finals will be played in Garrycastle.

  Date : 25th October
 Time Competition 

 4:30pm Memorial Plate Shandonagh v St. Marys Rochfortbridge
     
 6:00pm Memorial Shield Tubber v Athlone

  
  
 7:15pm Memorial Cup Caulry v Moate All-Whites


Semi-Final Fixtures:

  All matches played in Garrycastle 
 Time Competition 

 Oct. 6th
 6:45 pm
 Memorial Plate Millmore Gaels v Shandonagh
     
 Oct. 6th
 8:00 pm
 Memorial Cup Garrycastle v Tubber

  
  
 Oct. 12th
 7:00 pm
 Memorial Shield Tubberclair v Caulry


  All matches played in Garrycastle 
 Time Competition 

 Oct. 13th
 w/o
 Memorial Plate St. Marys R'bridge v Ballynacargy
     
 Oct. 12th
 8:00 pm
 Memorial Shield Athlone v Maryland / Tang

  
  
 Oct. 14th
 8:00 pm
 Memorial Cup Rosemount v Moate All-Whites


Group Phase Fixtures:

 Round - 1  Match Week :  Aug. 30th to Sept. 5th
   venue  

 Group-1  Garrycastle  Garrycastle  v  Maryland / Tang
 Group-1  Ballynacargy  Ballynacargy  v  Milmore Gaels
 Group-1  Tubberclair  Tubberclair  v  Moate All-Whites
         
 Group-2  Caulry  Caulry  v  Shandonagh
 Group-2  Rosemount  Rosemount  v  St.Marys R'bridge
 Group-2  Athlone  Athlone  v  Tubber


 Round - 2  Match Week :  Sept. 6th to 12th
   venue  

 Group-1  Garrycastle  Garrycastle  v  Ballynacargy
 Group-1  Moate  Moate All-Whites  v  Maryland / Tang
 Group-1  Millmore  Milmore Gaels  v  Tubberclair
         
 Group-2  Rosemount  Rosemount  v  Caulry
 Group-2  Tubber  Tubber  v  Shandonagh
 Group-2  Rochfortbridge  St.Marys R'bridge  v  Athlone


 Round - 3  Match Week :  Sept. 13th to 19th
   venue  

 Group-1  Tubberclair  Tubberclair  v  Garrycastle
 Group-1  Millmore  Milmore Gaels  v  Moate All-Whites
 Group-1  Maryland / Tang  Maryland / Tang  v  Ballynacargy
         
 Group-2  Caulry  Caulry  v  Tubber
 Group-2  Rosemount  Rosemount  v  Athlone
 Group-2  Shandonagh  Shandonagh  v  St.Marys R'bridge


 Round - 4  Match Week :  Sept. 20th to 26th
   venue  

 Group-1  Garrycastle  Garrycastle  v  Moate All-Whites
 Group-1  Ballynacargy  Ballynacargy  v  Tubberclair
 Group-1  Maryland / Tang  Maryland / Tang  v  Milmore Gaels
         
 Group-2  Athlone  Athlone  v  Caulry
 Group-2  Rochfortbridge  St.Marys R'bridge  v  Tubber
 Group-2  Shandonagh  Shandonagh  v  Rosemount


 Round - 5  Match Week :  Sept. 27th to Oct. 3rd
   venue  

 Group-1  Garrycastle  Garrycastle  v  Milmore Gaels
 Group-1  Tubberclair  Tubberclair  v  Maryland / Tang
 Group-1  Moate  Moate All-Whites  v  Ballynacargy
         
 Group-2  Rochfortbridge  St.Marys R'bridge  v  Caulry
 Group-2  Shandonagh  Shandonagh  v  Athlone
 Group-2  Tubber  Tubber  v  Rosemount